ATHLETES

HENRIK KRISTOFFERSEN

Birth date: 2nd of July 1994
Homebase: Salzburg
Discipline: Slalom and Giant Slalom

Nickname: HK / Henke
I could never live without: Family
Best day of your life: Yet to come
What does skiing mean to you: Almost everything

Henrik on Instagram

CHARLIE RAPOSO

Birth date: 5th of January 1996

Homebase:
London, UK & Verbier, Switzerland
Discipline: Giant Slalom and Slalom

Beer or Wine:
Wine. Would highly recommend rosé on ice by, and or in, the Mediterranean
Best day of your life: Tomorrow. Life keeps getting better.

Charlie on Instagram 

TIMON HAUGAN

Birth date: 27th of December 1996
Homebase:
Oslo, Norway
Discipline: Giant Slalom and Slalom

Best day of your life:
When I got the silver medal in the JR world championships.
What does skiing mean to you: It has become such a big part of my life and I'm so grateful for what skiing has given me

Timon on Instagram

Andreas Wellinger

Birth date: 28th of August 1995
Homebase: Weißbach an der Alpenstraße
Discipline: Skijumping


I could never live without: Never without a smile on my face and good food.

The best day of your life: There are a lot of great days in life and there will be even more in the future.
Andi on Instagram

FABIAN AX SWARTZ

Birth date: 12. Feb. 2004

Homebase: Stockholm/Salzburg

Discipline: Slalom and Giant Slalom 

 

Best day of your life: Everyday has its own charm

What does skiing mean to you: Joy (for the most part anyways 🙃)

I could never life without: Coffee and good times

Fabian on Instagram